Pathum Thani, Thailand Page

Other names: Prathum Thani,Amphoe Muang Pathum Thani,Muang Prathum Tani,Padumdhani,Amphoe Pathum Thani,Ban Bang Kadi,Muang Pradhum Dhani,Ban Patok,Pradhum Dhani,Pathum Rani,Muang Prathum Thani,Pthumthani,Changwat Pathum Thani,Bang Kadi

World:Thailand:Changwat Pathum Thani
Latitude 14.0167 Longitude 100.5333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 14° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116602
Google links for Pathum Thani Google links for Pathum Thani, Thailand
Mid-range map of Pathum%20Thani Large range map of Pathum%20Thani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ban Bang Kadi Pathum Thani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Prong (2.1 nm) Ban Krachaeng (1.4 nm)
Ban Bang Pho (1.4 nm)
Ban Sam Khok (2.2 nm)
Ban Kai Tia (2.2 nm)
Ban Lama (1.0 nm)
Ban Makham (1.8 nm)
Ban Wat Sadet 2 (1.9 nm)
Ban Thung Tan (2.2 nm)
Ban Wat Sadet 1 (2.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Lamphu (1.4 nm)
Ban Wat Khok (1.4 nm)
Ban Rong Taohu (1.6 nm)
Ban Bang Pho Tai (1.7 nm)
Ban Khlong Bang Luang (1.7 nm)
Ban Dua (2.0 nm)
Ban Khok Chaphlu (2.0 nm)
Ban Bang Kradi 1 (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 7 nm S 145 Nok Air,One-Two-GO,Orient Thai
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 23 nm S 148 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,Best Air,Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Finnair,British,Biman Banglade,Royal Brunei,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Iberia,Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Air Koryo,Drukair —,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Air Madagascar,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Bangkok,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Lao Airlines,Indonesia AirA,Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,Air Austral,Vietnam Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Oman Air,SkyStar,GMG Airlines,Shenzhen
VTBK Medium KAMPHAENG SAEN Nakhon Pathom 36 nm W 278
VTBI Small KHAO E TO Prachin Buri 49 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Pathum Thani Province
3.5 nm NW Pathum Thani
4.2 nm E Bangkok University Stadium
4.4 nm SE Rangsit University
4.9 nm NE Thammasat Stadium
5.2 nm E Future Park
5.8 nm NE Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010