Ban Rangsit, Thailand Page

Other names: Thanyaburi,Möng Tania Buri,Rangsit,บ้านรังสิต,Dhanya Buri,Mong Tania Buri

World:Thailand:Pathum Thani
Latitude 14.0278 Longitude 100.7560 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 14° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Estimated population (from Geonames): 123382
Mid-range map of Ban%20Rangsit Large range map of Ban%20Rangsit

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thanyaburi (1.3 nm)
Ban Khlong Hok (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Hok (1.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Chet (1.5 nm)
Ban Si Samoson (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Chet (2.2 nm)
Ban Bueng Bon Tai (2.4 nm)
Ban Bueng Bon Fang Tawan Tok (2.7 nm)
Ban Si Samoson (2.7 nm)
Ban Sahakon Phatthana (1.0 nm)
Ban Khlong Paet (1.6 nm)
Ban Lam Phakkut (2.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Soi Thi Kao (2.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Kao (2.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Chet (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Ha (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Chet (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Soi Thi Chet (2.3 nm)
Ban Khlong Soi Thi Paet (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 11 nm W 231 '''AirAsia''',Nok Air ,,Thai AirAsia,Hunnu,Orient Thai,Indonesia AirA
FR41195 Small Klong 15 Airfield 12 nm E 65
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 20 nm S 181 ,Jetstar Asia,United Airways,Cebu Pacific A,IndiGo,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Jet Airways,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,Tashi Air,British Airway,Royal Brunei,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Tigerair Phili,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,TransAsia,Gulf Air,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Iberia ,(one of Jetstar or AlbaStar),Cambodia Angko,Drukair —,Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Lao Central,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Austrian Airli,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,Regent Airways ,S7 Airlines,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Scandinavian,Brussels,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,HK Express,Air Austral,VietJetAir,Venezolana,Oman Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
FR41196 Small Prachom Klao Airfield 34 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Thanyaburi Town
1.4 nm W Rangsit Canal
2.6 nm NW National Science Museum (Thailand)
4.8 nm W Leo Stadium
5.3 nm SW Dream World
6.9 nm NW Wat Phra Dhammakaya
6.9 nm NW World Dhammakaya Centre

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:48:57 2015