Ban Kroen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเกริน

World:Thailand:Pathum Thani
Latitude 13.9750 Longitude 100.5341 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 13° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164936
Mid-range map of Ban%20Kroen Large range map of Ban%20Kroen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ton Pho (0.5 nm)
Ban Nam Won (0.9 nm)
Ban Bang Duea (1.1 nm)
Ban San Chao (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Chaphlu (0.5 nm)
Ban Dua (0.5 nm)
Ban Rong Taohu (1.0 nm)
Ban Bang Pho Tai (1.1 nm)
Ban Wat Khok (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Lamphu (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Bang Luang (1.5 nm)
Ban Bang Kraton (0.8 nm)
Ban Bang Kradi 1 (1.1 nm)
Ban Bang San Fang Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Rangsit Fang Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Bang Ngio (1.4 nm)
Ban Bang Khayaeng (0.8 nm)
Ban Talat Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Bang Nang Bun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 5 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 21 nm S 144 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Austral, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Gulf Air, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Intira Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Airways, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, K-Mile Air, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Martinair, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, Nepal Airlines, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Plus Ultra Líneas Aéreas, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Thai Smile , Thai Vietjet Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , flydubai
FR43682 Small Klong 15 Airfield 25 nm E 70
VTBK KDT Medium KAMPHAENG SAEN Nakhon Pathom 36 nm W 282
VTBU UTP Medium U TAPHAO INTL Rayong 82 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kan Air, Pegas Fly, Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
2.5 nm SW Photinimit witthayakhom Stadium
2.8 nm N Pathum Thani Province
3.1 nm E Rangsit University
3.1 nm E Rangsit University Stadium
3.5 nm S SCG Stadium
3.8 nm S Impact, Muang Thong Thani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:23:47 2016