Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand Page

Other names: Amphoe Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya,Ayudhya,Krung Kao,Ayuthaya,Ayuthia,Ayuthya,Monthon Ayutthaya,Ayutthia,Ayouthia,Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya,พระนครศรีอยุธยา,Ayutthaya,Ayutia,Phra Nakhon Si Ax Ayutthaya,Ayutya

World:Thailand:Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
Latitude 14.3500 Longitude 100.5500 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 14° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140968
Google links for Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Google links for Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand
Mid-range map of Phra%20Nakhon%20Si%20Ayutthaya Large range map of Phra%20Nakhon%20Si%20Ayutthaya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Muang Wan (2.2 nm)
Ban Chuak (2.2 nm)
Ban Pom (1.4 nm)
Ban Phu Khao Thong (1.4 nm)
Ban Wat Tum (2.0 nm)
Ban Lum Phli (2.0 nm)
Ban Bang Khuat (2.0 nm)
Ban Suan Phrik (2.2 nm)
Ban Mai Makham Yong (2.8 nm)
Ban Mai Hang Kraben 1 (2.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Om (2.8 nm)
Ban Samphao Lom (2.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Suan Phlu (2.2 nm)
Ban Thanon Tan (2.9 nm)
Ban Phai Sing (2.9 nm)
Ban Han Tra Fang Nua (2.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Takhian (1.0 nm)
Ban Mon (2.2 nm)
Ban Ko Rian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 26 nm S 172 Nok Air,One-Two-GO,Orient Thai
VTBL KKM Medium KHOK KATHIAM Lop Buri 32 nm N 11
VTBH Small SA PRAN NAK Lop Buri 36 nm N 8
VTBS BKK Large SUVARNABHUMI INTL BANGKOK 41 nm S 164 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,Best Air,Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Finnair,British,Biman Banglade,Royal Brunei,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Gulf Air,Uzbekistan,Iberia,Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Air Koryo,Drukair —,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Air Madagascar,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Bangkok,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Lao Airlines,Indonesia AirA,Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,Air Austral,Vietnam Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Oman Air,SkyStar,GMG Airlines,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Wat Chaiwatthanaram
0.5 nm E Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
0.8 nm N Phukhao Thong
1.3 nm NW Chedi Phukhao Thong
1.4 nm SE Ayutthaya (city)
1.9 nm E Ayutthaya Historical Park
2.7 nm E Ayutthaya Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010