Ban La Ha Che Hem, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านละหาเจ๊ะเหม

World:Thailand:Narathiwat
Latitude 5.9311 Longitude 101.8556 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17861
Mid-range map of Ban%20La%20Ha%20Che%20Hem Large range map of Ban%20La%20Ha%20Che%20Hem

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Che Hem (0.6 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo Ngue Ba (0.8 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo A Laeng (0.9 nm)
Ban Krue So (1.5 nm)
Ban Kampong Bu Ke (0.6 nm)
Ban Ku Wa (0.6 nm)
Ban Ra Ma (1.1 nm)
Ban Hu Mo Bu Ke (1.5 nm)
Ban Lu Bo Da Ram (0.6 nm)
Ban Lo Bo Da Ram (0.9 nm)
Ban Ba Lu Ka (1.1 nm)
Ban Waeng (1.2 nm)
Ban Kampong Chue Rae (1.4 nm)
Ban Cha Ma Kae (1.6 nm)
Ban Ba Le La Ha (0.2 nm)
Ban Lu Bo Bu Kae (0.8 nm)
Ban Ya Ho (0.9 nm)
Ban Mae Dong (1.2 nm)
Ban To Lae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKC KBR Medium SULTAN ISMAIL PETRA Kota Bharu 29 nm E 61 (one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),Firefly,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),MALINDO AIR
WMAL Small Kuala Kerai Airport Kuala Kerai 31 nm S 139
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 35 nm N 349 Thai AirAsia
WMGK Small GONG KEDAK 38 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Buketa
6.0 nm S Bukit Bunga–Ban Buketa Bridge
6.3 nm SE Bukit Bunga
7.8 nm NE 6th parallel north
7.9 nm S Sirindhorn Waterfall
8.6 nm NE Su-ngai Kolok Railway Station
8.7 nm NE Rantau Panjang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:46:01 2016