Ban Bu Ke Ya Rong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบูเก๊ะยารง

World:Thailand:Narathiwat
Latitude 5.9382 Longitude 101.8850 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 5° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19517
Mid-range map of Ban%20Bu%20Ke%20Ya%20Rong Large range map of Ban%20Bu%20Ke%20Ya%20Rong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Waeng (0.7 nm)
Ban Ba Lu Ka (0.8 nm)
Ban Lo Bo Da Ram (1.0 nm)
Ban Lu Bo Da Ram (1.2 nm)
Ban Ku Wa (1.7 nm)
Ban Ku Pong (0.7 nm)
Ban Kho Lo Thu Wo (0.9 nm)
Ban Khok Klang (1.2 nm)
Ban Bue Lo Tai (1.4 nm)
Ban Bue Nae Ku Che (1.6 nm)
Ban La Ha (0.4 nm)
Waeng (0.6 nm)
Ban Kho Lo (0.8 nm)
Ban Ta Se (1.1 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo Cha Ma Kae (1.1 nm)
Ban Kampong Ka (1.1 nm)
Ban Cha Ma Kae (1.2 nm)
Ban Ba Le Bue Cho (1.2 nm)
Ban Kampong Chue Rae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKC KBR Medium SULTAN ISMAIL PETRA Kota Bharu 27 nm E 60 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMAL Small Kuala Kerai Airport Kuala Kerai 30 nm S 142
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 35 nm N 346 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
WMGK Small GONG KEDAK 36 nm E 103
WMKN TGG Medium SULTAN MAHMUD Kuala Terengganu 80 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Buketa
6.0 nm S Bukit Bunga–Ban Buketa Bridge
6.1 nm S Bukit Bunga
6.1 nm NE 6th parallel north
7.1 nm NE Su-ngai Kolok Railway Station
7.1 nm NE Rantau Panjang
7.3 nm NE Rantau Panjang railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:59:10 2016