Ban Som Sanuk, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสมสนุก

World:Thailand:Buriram
Latitude 14.8759 Longitude 102.9663 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22751
Mid-range map of Ban%20Som%20Sanuk Large range map of Ban%20Som%20Sanuk

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bu Lao (0.3 nm)
Ban Nong Sai (1.6 nm)
Ban Non Daeng (2.5 nm)
Ban Khok Phet (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Khlon (1.1 nm)
Ban Phai Noi (1.5 nm)
Ban Bu Khi Lek (2.6 nm)
Ban Sakae Phrong (1.0 nm)
Ban Khok Noi (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Yai (1.5 nm)
Ban Khok Sa-At (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Prue (1.6 nm)
Ban Sawai So (1.9 nm)
Ban Kaset Burana (2.1 nm)
Ban Khok Phet Noi (2.5 nm)
Ban Bu Lao (1.2 nm)
Ban Phetchabun (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Daeng (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 26 nm N 38 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 30 nm E 90 R Airlines
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 38 nm W 276
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 51 nm W 274
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 87 nm N 32 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Khao Kradong Forest Park
8.6 nm NE Chang International Circuit
9.0 nm NE Khao Kradong Stadium
9.2 nm NE New I-Mobile Stadium
10.6 nm NE Buriram Province
11.1 nm NE Buriram Pittayakhom School
11.2 nm NE Buriram Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:28:25 2016