Ban Phak Kat Ya, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Phak Ya

World:Thailand:Changwat Buriram
Latitude 15.0167 Longitude 102.8333 Altitude (feet) 531
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 161
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34540
Google links for Ban Phak Kat Ya Google links for Ban Phak Kat Ya, Thailand
Mid-range map of Ban%20Phak%20Kat%20Ya Large range map of Ban%20Phak%20Kat%20Ya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lam Plai Mat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khok Sanuan (1.9 nm)
Ban Thaen Phra (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Kating (4.0 nm)
Ban Nong Sachaeng (4.9 nm)
Ban Takhop (2.8 nm)
Ban Lung Muang (4.1 nm)
Ban Mai Bu Ta Wong 1 (1.9 nm)
Ban Sa Tako (2.9 nm)
Ban Si Liam Yai (3.9 nm)
Ban Phai (1.0 nm)
Ban Yeoi Muang (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Pha-ong (3.2 nm)
Ban Mai Kao (3.2 nm)
Ban Khok Klang 1 (3.2 nm)
Ban Khi Tun 1 (3.2 nm)
Ban Nong Ian (3.6 nm)
Ban Samrong (4.1 nm)
Ban Khanuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 27 nm E 62
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 30 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E Buriram Province
16.0 nm E Buriram
22.7 nm NW Phimai
23.2 nm NW Phimai historical park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010