Ban Khok Loi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโคกลอย

World:Thailand:Buriram
Latitude 14.4957 Longitude 103.0960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23800
Mid-range map of Ban%20Khok%20Loi Large range map of Ban%20Khok%20Loi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Sawan (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Makok (2.5 nm)
Ban Khok Prasat (2.6 nm)
Ban Phraiwan Noi (0.7 nm)
Ban Phachi (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Hin (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Nam Sai (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Nam Khun (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Muang (2.4 nm)
Ban Non Kho (2.4 nm)
Ban Non Sombun (2.5 nm)
Ban Hin Lat (2.5 nm)
Ban Lahan Sai Kao (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Sawang (0.6 nm)
Ban Huai Seo (1.0 nm)
Ban Non Sila (1.1 nm)
Ban Pan Ro (1.8 nm)
Ban Khok Yang (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Ian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 32 nm E 46 R Airlines
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 44 nm N 11 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 52 nm W 301
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 62 nm W 226
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 77 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W List of volcanoes in Thailand
13.2 nm SE Cambodian–Thai border dispute
16.2 nm S Phanomsok
17.2 nm SE Banteay Ampil District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:26:44 2016