Ban Khanuan, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Chanuan

World:Thailand:Changwat Buriram
Latitude 14.9500 Longitude 102.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21105
Mid-range map of Ban%20Khanuan Large range map of Ban%20Khanuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Plalai (2.9 nm) Ban Samrong (0.3 nm)
Ban Khok Klang Kao (0.9 nm)
Ban Mai Khi Tun (1.3 nm)
Ban Khi Tun (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Klang (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Klang Noi (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Fakthong (0.3 nm)
Ban Don Loi (1.1 nm)
Ban Krok Pradu (2.4 nm)
Ban Sai Ngam (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Don Noi (2.9 nm)
Ban Nong Phluang (1.2 nm)
Ban Kwang Ngoi Phatthana (1.6 nm)
Ban Kwang Ngoi (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Krathum (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Khwang (2.3 nm)
Ban Huai Takhian (2.4 nm)
Ban Nong Don Noi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 28 nm E 54 Nok Air
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 31 nm W 270
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN 37 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Khao Kradong Forest Park
14.3 nm E New I-Mobile Stadium
14.7 nm E Khao Kradong Stadium
14.9 nm E Buriram Province
14.9 nm E Buriram
14.9 nm E Chum Het
14.9 nm E Samet, Buriram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:08:16 2015