Ban Thaen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแท่น

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.4931 Longitude 102.5197 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17606
Mid-range map of Ban%20Thaen Large range map of Ban%20Thaen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Talat (0.4 nm)
Ban Seo (0.8 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (1.8 nm)
Ban Si Raksa (1.8 nm)
Ban Non Pradu (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Muang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Phluang (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Prue (1.9 nm)
Ban Non Khwao (2.0 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (0.8 nm)
Ban Toei (1.2 nm)
Ban Samrong Tai (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Takhe (2.2 nm)
Ban Khu (1.6 nm)
Ban Talat Non Ta Then (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Nam Khao (2.1 nm)
Ban Hua Talat (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Chan (2.2 nm)
Ban Non Ta Then (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 42 nm S 217
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 45 nm E 110 Nok Air
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 60 nm N 14 Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Bua Yai Junction Railway Station
16.6 nm S Phimai
16.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
19.6 nm SW Ban Non Wat

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:08:36 2015