Ban Nong Hua Raet, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Dong Nong Hua Ket,บ้านหนองหัวแรด,Ban Dōng Nong Hua Ket

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 14.7504 Longitude 102.3399 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15898
Mid-range map of Ban%20Nong%20Hua%20Raet Large range map of Ban%20Nong%20Hua%20Raet

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Laem Thong (1.2 nm)
Ban Bu Kut Chok (1.9 nm)
Ban Khlong San Phet (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong Hua Raet (3.1 nm)
Ban Lung Khwao (3.1 nm)
Ban Pho Narong (0.4 nm)
Ban Nong Chan (0.6 nm)
Ban Nong Chan (1.9 nm)
Ban Rom Yen (2.6 nm)
Ban Khun Chit Phatthana (3.1 nm)
Ban Ang Nam Lung Khwao (3.2 nm)
Nong Bun Nak (1.6 nm)
Ban Mai Udom (2.3 nm)
Ban Mai Sombun (2.5 nm)
Ban Mo Sung Sap Charoen (2.8 nm)
Ban Mai Thai Charoen (3.2 nm)
Ban Sap Wai (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Hin (2.7 nm)
Ban Nong Wai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 12 nm N 352
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 18 nm W 306
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 60 nm E 61 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Chok Chai
12.0 nm N Nakhon Ratchasima Airport
18.7 nm NW Royal Thai Air Force Bases
18.8 nm NW Korat Royal Thai Air Force Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:04:58 2015