Ban Nong Chaeng Yai, Thailand Page

Other names: Chaeng,บ้านหนองแจ้งใหญ่,Ban Chaeng

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.5593 Longitude 102.3875 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22579
Mid-range map of Ban%20Nong%20Chaeng%20Yai Large range map of Ban%20Nong%20Chaeng%20Yai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ban Chaeng Charoen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sema Thong (1.2 nm)
Ban Bu Sema (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Khai Pham (2.1 nm)
Ban Ya Kha (0.5 nm)
Ban Don Kheng (1.1 nm)
Ban Non Mafueang (1.8 nm)
Ban Taluk Yang (2.0 nm)
Ban I Kho (2.1 nm)
Ban Han Kao (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Huai Rahat (1.1 nm)
Ban Don Khun Sanit (1.4 nm)
Ban Hua Nong (1.9 nm)
Ban Talat Kao (2.0 nm)
Ban Chan (2.0 nm)
Ban Bua Yai (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Chaeng Mai (0.7 nm)
Ban Nong Phai Lom (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Na Khok (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 36 nm S 186
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 41 nm S 205
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 53 nm E 111 Nok Air
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 59 nm N 22 Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Bua Yai Junction Railway Station
18.4 nm S Ban Non Wat
21.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
21.6 nm S Phimai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:10:06 2015