Ban Na Di, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาดี

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.4278 Longitude 102.4991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18078
Mid-range map of Ban%20Na%20Di Large range map of Ban%20Na%20Di

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Phaiwan (0.7 nm)
Ban Samrong (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Phai (1.5 nm)
Ban Krok Samrong (1.6 nm)
Ban Krok (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Rahan (1.7 nm)
Ban Don Yao Yai (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Doen (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Chan (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Nam Khao (2.0 nm)
Ban Si Watthana (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Muang (2.1 nm)
Ban Talat Non Ta Then (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Mon (1.6 nm)
Ban Don Tanin (1.9 nm)
Ban Don Tat Ruea (1.9 nm)
Ban Na (1.5 nm)
Ban Pa Tabaeng (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Talo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 30 nm S 200
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 38 nm S 219
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 45 nm E 105 Nok Air
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 64 nm N 14 Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Bua Yai Junction Railway Station
12.7 nm S Phimai
12.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
16.2 nm SW Ban Non Wat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:06:46 2015