Ban Krabuang, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Kabuang

World:Thailand:Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.5333 Longitude 102.4667 Altitude (feet) 511
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 155
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18284
Google links for Ban Krabuang Google links for Ban Krabuang, Thailand
Mid-range map of Ban%20Krabuang Large range map of Ban%20Krabuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Hua Chang (1.0 nm)
Ban Bua Yai (2.2 nm)
Ban Sema 1 (3.5 nm)
Ban Nong Na Khok (3.9 nm)
Ban Bua Noi (4.3 nm)
Ban Lung Yang (4.9 nm)
Ban Non Thong Lang (4.9 nm)
Ban Ngiu Mai (1.0 nm)
Ban Talat Bua Yai (3.6 nm)
Ban Talat Bua Tai (4.0 nm)
Bua Yai (4.2 nm)
Ban Sam Muang (4.9 nm)
Ban Thong Lang Yai (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Ai Naep (2.9 nm)
Ban Thaen (3.5 nm)
Ban Non Sang (4.9 nm)
Ban Na (3.6 nm)
Ban Hua Raroeng (4.0 nm)
Ban Don Muang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 36 nm S 194
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 42 nm S 212
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN 58 nm N 18 (one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Bua Yai Junction
18.8 nm S Phimai historical park
19.1 nm S Phimai
19.3 nm SW Ban Non Wat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010