Ban Nam Pun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านน้ำปุ้น

Latitude 16.6842 Longitude 103.9796 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16354
Mid-range map of Ban%20Nam%20Pun Large range map of Ban%20Nam%20Pun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nam Kham (1.0 nm)
Ban Phu Ngoen (3.1 nm)
Ban Phu Laen Chang (1.6 nm)
Ban Khum Hua Mueang (1.7 nm)
Ban Don Ngio (2.0 nm)
Ban Non Sung (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Ya (2.6 nm)
Ban Chan (3.1 nm)
Ban Muang Na Di (3.7 nm)
Ban Mueang Phu (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Sala (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Hang (2.7 nm)
Ban Phon Wiman (2.9 nm)
Ban Phon Sawang (3.1 nm)
Ban Non Na Kham (0.6 nm)
Ban Pho Saeng (1.6 nm)
Ban Phrom Sawang (2.6 nm)
Ban Khai Buri (2.8 nm)
Ban Khai Nun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 31 nm N 14 Nok Air
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 36 nm S 199 Nok Air
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 41 nm S 207
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 45 nm E 99 Lao Airlines
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 56 nm N 42 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm N Sakon Nakhon Province
29.9 nm N Sakon Nakhon
31.7 nm N Sakon Nakhon Airport
30.9 nm SW Kalasin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:14:12 2015