Ban Si Than, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านศรีฐาน,Ban Si Thani

World:Thailand:Changwat Khon Kaen
Latitude 16.4331 Longitude 102.8142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92245
Mid-range map of Ban%20Si%20Than Large range map of Ban%20Si%20Than

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kok Noi (0.9 nm)
Ban Kham Hai (1.1 nm)
Ban Hua Thung Nakhon (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Kham (1.3 nm)
Ban Hua Thung Mu (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Chot (1.8 nm)
Ban Decha (2.4 nm)
Ban Suphatthra (0.7 nm)
Ban Mai Santi Suk (1.6 nm)
Ban Kaen Thong (1.8 nm)
Ban Pet (1.9 nm)
Khon Kaen (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (1.5 nm)
Ban Bun Som (0.8 nm)
Ban Kok (0.8 nm)
Ban Ko (1.5 nm)
Ban Kham Charoen (1.7 nm)
Ban Tum (2.3 nm)
Ban Tum Noi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 2 nm N 318 Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 15 nm N 33
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 52 nm E 114
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 57 nm N 358 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 58 nm E 108 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E CentralPlaza Khon Kaen
0.7 nm NW Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
1.1 nm E Khon Kaen
1.2 nm E Khon Kaen Wittayayon School
1.3 nm NE Khon Kaen Province
2.2 nm N Khon Kaen University
2.5 nm N Openmind Projects
2.7 nm NW Khon Kaen Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:12:52 2015