Ban Non Sa-at, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนสะอาด

World:Thailand:Changwat Khon Kaen
Latitude 16.6093 Longitude 102.6557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17777
Mid-range map of Ban%20Non%20Sa%2dat Large range map of Ban%20Non%20Sa%2dat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kham Ya Daeng (3.1 nm)
Ban Non Muang (3.2 nm)
Ban Dong Yen (3.4 nm)
Ban Pak Chong (4.0 nm)
Ban Sok Tae (2.6 nm)
Ban Khok Sawang (4.6 nm)
Ban Kaeng Sila (4.6 nm)
Ban Nong Kung Noi (3.0 nm)
Ban Lat Na Phiang (3.3 nm)
Ban Hin Lat (4.3 nm)
Ban Nong Siang Sui (0.4 nm)
Ban Sawang (2.1 nm)
Ban Pa Wai Nang (2.5 nm)
Ban Phia Fan (3.2 nm)
Ban Khok Ngam (3.8 nm)
Ban Non Tun (3.9 nm)
Ban Non Kho (4.3 nm)
Ban Non Rang (4.4 nm)
Ban Hin Khao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 11 nm S 139 Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 18 nm E 81
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 47 nm N 10
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 47 nm N 9 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 73 nm W 313 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of power stations in Thailand
10.2 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
11.3 nm SE Khon Kaen Airport
11.1 nm E Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
12.4 nm SE Khon Kaen University
12.5 nm SE Openmind Projects
14.2 nm SE Khon Kaen Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:12:18 2015