Ban Phang Khwang Tai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านพังขว้างใต้,Ban Saphang Khwang

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 17.2030 Longitude 104.0697 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30107
Mid-range map of Ban%20Phang%20Khwang%20Tai Large range map of Ban%20Phang%20Khwang%20Tai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Klang (0.5 nm)
Ban Phang Khwang Nuea (1.3 nm)
Ban Dong Yo (2.0 nm)
Ban Huai Sai (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Chonlaprathan (2.1 nm)
Ban Noi Chom Si Mai (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Sala (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Samakkhi (0.4 nm)
Ban That (0.7 nm)
Ban Rung Phatthana (1.3 nm)
Ban Noi Chom Si (1.6 nm)
Ban That (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Weng (2.4 nm)
Ban Chanot (2.4 nm)
Ban Non Sung (1.2 nm)
Ban Dong Phatthana (1.7 nm)
Ban Makhampom (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Yang (2.2 nm)
Ban Makhampom (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 2 nm E 99 Nok Air
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 34 nm E 71 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 43 nm E 74
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 55 nm E 134 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 67 nm S 194 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Sakon Nakhon Airport
4.8 nm SE Sakon Nakhon Province
5.2 nm SE Sakon Nakhon
5.6 nm E Nong Han Lake
7.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Thare and Nonseng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:07 2015