Ban Chiang Klom, Thailand Page

Other names: Chiang Kom,Ban Chiang Kom,Ban Chiang Gom,บ้านเชียงกลม,Bān Chiang Gom

Latitude 17.8070 Longitude 101.9440 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 17° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6186
Mid-range map of Ban%20Chiang%20Klom Large range map of Ban%20Chiang%20Klom

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Huai Alai (3.9 nm)
Ban Kaeng Pla Pok (4.1 nm)
Ban Pang Khom (2.5 nm)
Ban Khon Sa (4.6 nm)
Ban Huai Phak Kut (4.8 nm)
Ban Mueang Thong (5.7 nm)
Ban Huai Na (6.1 nm)
Ban Huai Pao Yai (6.5 nm)
Ban Huai Thian (6.5 nm)
Ban Sam Hai (6.9 nm)
Ban Huai Pao Lek (7.2 nm)
Ban Phon Thong (2.4 nm) Ban Klang (0.9 nm)
Ban Wang Pha (2.8 nm)
Ban Huai Bo Suen (4.1 nm)
Ban Chom Noi (5.1 nm)
Ban Chom Charoen (5.7 nm)
Ban Loeng (6.7 nm)
Ban Na Nok Pit (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 25 nm S 209 Nok Air
VLVT VTE Medium WATTAY INTL Vientiane 36 nm E 72 '''AirAsia''',Lao Central,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Bangkok Airway,Lao Airlines,Thai Airways ,Venezolana
VTUD UTH Medium UDON THANI Udon Thani 54 nm E 117 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,Thai Airways
VTED BAO Small Udorn Air Base Ban Mak Khaen 55 nm E 117
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 71 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NW 18th parallel north
19.8 nm N 102nd meridian east
19.2 nm W Loei River
23.1 nm SW Loei Province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:13:47 2015