Ta Khli, Thailand Page

Other names: Bān Tākli,Ban Takli,Ban Ta Khli,Amphoe Ta Khli

World:Thailand:Changwat Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.2500 Longitude 100.3500 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42938
Google links for Ta Khli Google links for Ta Khli, Thailand
Mid-range map of Ta%20Khli Large range map of Ta%20Khli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Dong Phlap (2.9 nm)
Ban Nong Si So (4.0 nm)
Ban Tao Dam (4.3 nm)
Ban Sarika 1 (4.3 nm)
Ban Don Rang Nok (4.8 nm)
Ban Rong Wua (4.9 nm)
Ban Hua Khao (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Sakae (1.4 nm)
Ban Khao Bai Mai (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Si Nuan (2.2 nm)
Ban Chon Dua (2.8 nm)
Ban Khao Phu Luang (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Mai Siap (2.2 nm)
Ban Sam Yaek (3.5 nm)
Ban Nong Yai (4.8 nm)
Ban Khao Din (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai Pho Thong (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Aek (2.8 nm)
Ban Chong Khae (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 3 nm W 297
VTBH Small SA PRAN NAK Lop Buri 24 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Takhli Royal Thai Air Force Base
3.5 nm W Royal Thai Air Force Bases
13.4 nm W Chai Nat
13.6 nm W Chainat Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010