Ban Khlong Bong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านคลองบง

Latitude 16.4454 Longitude 101.2150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22904
Mid-range map of Ban%20Khlong%20Bong Large range map of Ban%20Khlong%20Bong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ban Non Makluea
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Sa-at (1.0 nm)
Ban Dong Mun Lek (1.2 nm)
Ban Fak Khlong (1.3 nm)
Ban Wang Ta On (1.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Samrong (2.0 nm)
Ban Pak Pu (1.9 nm)
Ban Lam Pa Sak (2.1 nm)
Ban Khok Pradit (0.6 nm)
Ban Khok (1.0 nm)
Ban Khok (1.0 nm)
Ban Hua Na (1.0 nm)
Ban Nam Om (1.9 nm)
Ban Huai Phak Lai (2.4 nm)
Ban Rai Oi (2.5 nm)
Ban Non (0.8 nm)
Ban Nam Lum (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Tabaek (2.1 nm)
Ban Huai Hen (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 13 nm N 355
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 22 nm N 5
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 57 nm W 290 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 66 nm N 25 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 93 nm W 300 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Institute of Physical Education Phetchabun Campus Stadium
3.9 nm SW Phetchabun
14.6 nm NW Khao Kho National Park
21.5 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:38:51 2016