Ban Fak Huai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านฟากห้วย

World:Thailand:Phetchabun
Latitude 16.7960 Longitude 101.2921 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963
Mid-range map of Ban%20Fak%20Huai Large range map of Ban%20Fak%20Huai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Som Lao Nuea (0.4 nm)
Ban Thung Som Lao (1.0 nm)
Ban Som Lao (1.1 nm)
Ban Sok (1.5 nm)
Ban Rong Khu Tai (0.6 nm)
Ban Hai Yong (0.7 nm)
Ban Rong Khu (1.2 nm)
Ban Hai Yong (1.3 nm)
Ban Kok Duea (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Pong (1.0 nm)
Ban Tio (1.0 nm)
Ban Huai Rai (1.2 nm)
Ban Hua Na (1.2 nm)
Ban Hua Na Lao (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.6 nm)
Ban Rong Bong (0.4 nm)
Ban Wai Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Dong (1.5 nm)
Ban Huai Tai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPL Small SAK LONG Phetchabun 2 nm W 306
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 9 nm S 217
VTUL LOE Medium LOEI 45 nm N 32 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 58 nm W 269 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 87 nm E 102 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Wat Pha Sorn Kaew
18.0 nm SW Khao Kho National Park
17.8 nm W List of power stations in Thailand
18.7 nm W Khek Noi, Phetchabun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:40:40 2016