Ban Thang Lat, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านมางลัด

World:Thailand:Phitsanulok
Latitude 16.7437 Longitude 100.3268 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 16° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20157
Mid-range map of Ban%20Thang%20Lat Large range map of Ban%20Thang%20Lat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khlong Phai Lom (2.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Khun (2.2 nm)
Ban Pak Lat (2.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Mueang (1.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Ta Phueng (2.2 nm)
Ban Dong Phai (2.3 nm)
Ban Wang Samrong (3.0 nm)
Ban Ko (3.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Pet (1.6 nm)
Ban Dong Chan (1.8 nm)
Ban Laem Du (2.0 nm)
Ban Laem Khak (2.5 nm)
Ban Nam Khong Nuea (2.5 nm)
Ban Samo Khlong (2.6 nm)
Ban Khek (2.8 nm)
Ban Dong (3.0 nm)
Ban Thaeo (1.3 nm)
Ban Wang Nam Sai (1.4 nm)
Ban Tha Din Daeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 3 nm W 310 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 41 nm N 315 Bangkok Airways
VTPB PHY Medium PHETCHABUN 50 nm E 94
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 53 nm N 346
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 83 nm N 353 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Phitsanulok Airport
4.5 nm SW Ban Mai Railway Station
5.5 nm NW Phitsanulok Railway Station
5.7 nm NW Wat Aranyik
5.9 nm N Samo Khae
5.9 nm NW Wat Chedi Yod Thong
6.0 nm NW Wat Nang Phaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:37:07 2016