Ban Chai Chum Phon, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Chai Jumphon,Bān Chāi Jumphon

World:Thailand:Uttaradit
Latitude 17.6500 Longitude 100.0500 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 17° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26524
Mid-range map of Ban%20Chai%20Chum%20Phon Large range map of Ban%20Chai%20Chum%20Phon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ban Pak Thang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Yang Kradai (0.5 nm)
Lap Lae (0.6 nm)
Ban Khok Chang (0.9 nm)
Ban Khum (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Thale (1.1 nm)
Ban Mon Pa Ngio (1.4 nm)
Ban Ton Muang (1.5 nm)
Ban Pa Yang (0.8 nm)
Ban Thung Hiang (1.3 nm)
Ban Fak Tha (1.4 nm)
Ban Noen 2 (0.3 nm)
Ban Noen 1 (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Kham Hoi (1.3 nm)
Ban Ton Kham (0.6 nm)
Ban Rong Yang (0.8 nm)
Ban Nam Sai (0.9 nm)
Ban Nam Sai Tai (1.2 nm)
Ban Hong Siao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 3 nm E 124
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 28 nm S 208 Bangkok Airway
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 29 nm N 12 Nok Air
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 48 nm N 320 Bangkok Airway
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 53 nm S 165 Nok Air ,(one of World Atlantic or Zambia Skyways or Kan Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Uttaradit Rajabhat University
2.9 nm E Uttaradit School
2.9 nm SE Uttaradit Province
3.0 nm E Sila At Railway Station
3.3 nm SE Uttaradit Railway Station
5.2 nm E Wat Khung Taphao
6.2 nm NE Ban Dan Na Kham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:14:10 2015