Ban Tha Thong, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Tha Taung,บ้านท่าทอง,Bān Tha Taung

Latitude 17.2146 Longitude 99.8577 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 17° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9633
Mid-range map of Ban%20Tha%20Thong Large range map of Ban%20Tha%20Thong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Pa To (0.7 nm) Ban Tha Kasem (0.6 nm)
Ban Tha Kasem (1.1 nm)
Ban Wang Ta Len (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Krachong (1.9 nm)
Ban Si Yaek Tha Thong (0.3 nm)
Ban Sawa (1.3 nm)
Ban Nuea (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Ta Len (1.9 nm)
Ban Wat Mai (2.0 nm)
Ban Kru (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Wong (0.8 nm)
Ban Wat Ko (0.8 nm)
Ban Tai Wat (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Thong (1.4 nm)
Ban Wat Lamyuan (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Nae (1.7 nm)
Ban Khlong Pong (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Fat (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 2 nm W 301 Bangkok Airway
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 27 nm N 29
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 35 nm S 136 Nok Air ,(one of World Atlantic or Zambia Skyways or Kan Air)
VTPT TKT Medium TAK 39 nm W 241
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 57 nm N 17 Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Sukhothai Airport
6.2 nm N Sawankhalok Railway Station
12.2 nm S Sukhothai Thani
12.7 nm S Sukhothai Province
13.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
13.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
13.6 nm N Si Satchanalai Historical Park

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:31 2015