Ban Tae, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Tea,บ้านแต,Bān Tea

Latitude 18.1049 Longitude 100.1852 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41304
Mid-range map of Ban%20Tae Large range map of Ban%20Tae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Chak (0.9 nm)
Ban Ton (1.1 nm)
Ban Kat Nuea (1.3 nm)
Ban Kat (1.3 nm)
Ban Kat Charoen (1.3 nm)
Ban Lao (1.5 nm)
Ban Kat Tai (1.5 nm)
Ban Don Di (0.3 nm)
Ban Don Kaeo (0.4 nm)
Ban Thung Uan (0.8 nm)
Ban Kwang (1.3 nm)
Ban Dong (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Rai (0.5 nm)
Ban Pa Daeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Khaem (1.3 nm)
Ban Phan Choeng (1.4 nm)
Ban Tham Mueang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Chang Nam (1.5 nm)
Ban Ton Khrai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 2 nm N 324 Nok Air
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 29 nm S 189
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 40 nm W 284 Bangkok Airway
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 54 nm N 38 Nok Air ,(one of World Atlantic or Zambia Skyways or Kan Air)
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 56 nm S 202 Bangkok Airway
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Phrae Airport
3.5 nm NW Phrae Province
20.3 nm E Tha Faek
22.4 nm SE Tha Pla

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:57 2015