Ban Nam Khong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านน้ำโค้ง,Ban Nam Kaung,Bān Nam Kaung

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.1270 Longitude 100.1239 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43101
Mid-range map of Ban%20Nam%20Khong Large range map of Ban%20Nam%20Khong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khuean Kham Lue (0.9 nm)
Ban Nam Cham (0.9 nm)
Ban Song Khwae (0.5 nm)
Ban Suphan (1.0 nm)
Ban Mani Wan (1.4 nm)
Ban Ton Ha (1.5 nm)
Phrae (1.5 nm)
Ban Rong Song Khwaeo (0.4 nm)
Ban Phraya Chaiyabun (1.0 nm)
Ban Pho Sunthon (0.5 nm)
Ban Wiang Thong Mai (0.6 nm)
Ban Thong Ket (0.7 nm)
Ban Wiang Thong (0.7 nm)
Ban Nam Bo (0.8 nm)
Ban San Pa Yae (0.8 nm)
Ban Chai Mat (1.0 nm)
Ban Pha Suk (1.1 nm)
Ban Rong Kat Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Rong Kat (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 2 nm E 82 Nok Air
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 30 nm S 182
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 36 nm W 283 Bangkok Airway
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 56 nm S 198 Bangkok Airway
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 55 nm N 42 Nok Air ,(one of World Atlantic or Zambia Skyways or Kan Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Phrae Province
2.4 nm E Phrae Airport
21.7 nm W Sop Pat
23.5 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:00 2015