Ban Mueang Kha, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเหมืองค่า

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.1422 Longitude 100.1552 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44814

Weather Charts


Ban Mueang Kha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mueang Kha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mueang Kha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phrae (0.8 nm)
Ban Maha Pho (1.3 nm)
Ban Song Khwae (1.5 nm)
Ban Rong Song Khwaeo (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Laem Tai (0.6 nm)
Ban Na Laem (0.8 nm)
Ban Thung Kwao (0.9 nm)
Ban Thung Pa Dam (1.3 nm)
Ban Hua Dong (1.4 nm)
Ban Muang Daeng (0.8 nm)
Ban Sabu (0.9 nm)
Ban Na Laem Nuea (1.0 nm)
Ban Ka Song (1.2 nm)
Ban Pathum (1.3 nm)
Ban Daen Chon (1.5 nm)
Ban Santiphap (0.6 nm)
Ban Kosai Pracha Phatthana (0.6 nm)
Ban Lao (1.5 nm)
Ban Phraya Chaiyabun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 0 nm S 137 Nok Air
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 31 nm S 185
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 37 nm W 281 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 53 nm N 41 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 57 nm S 199 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
0.9 nm W Phrae Province
2.1 nm NE Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
11.5 nm SW Den Chai Railway Station
12.3 nm SW Pak Pan Railway Station
13.8 nm SW Kaeng Luang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:41 2016