Ban Mae Sun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแม่สูน,Ban Mea Sun,Bān Mea Sūn

World:Thailand:Chiang Rai
Latitude 19.5709 Longitude 99.9536 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 19° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12496
Mid-range map of Ban%20Mae%20Sun Large range map of Ban%20Mae%20Sun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Mai Phatthana (0.6 nm)
Ban San Charoen (0.7 nm)
Ban Dong Muang (1.0 nm)
Ban Si Don Chai (1.1 nm)
Ban Cham Kha (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai San Chum (1.2 nm)
Ban Pa Kuk (1.7 nm)
Ban San Chum (1.9 nm)
Ban Saraphi (2.3 nm)
Ban Lai Rong (0.6 nm)
Ban San Sai (1.0 nm)
Ban San Pu Loei (1.1 nm)
Ban Pa Tueng (1.6 nm)
Ban Samakkhi (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hong (2.0 nm)
Ban Thin Charoen (0.4 nm)
Ban Pa Sao (1.0 nm)
Ban Pa Ngae (1.5 nm)
Ban San Makoem (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 19 nm E 102
VTCR Small CHIANG RAI 20 nm N 339
VTCT CEI Medium CHIANG RAI INTL Chiang Rai 23 nm N 350 Nok Air ,Thai AirAsia,China Eastern,Thai Airways
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 54 nm N 358 Air KBZ,(one of Air Bagan or Abelag Aviation),National Airwa
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 65 nm E 134 Nok Air ,(one of World Atlantic or Zambia Skyways or Kan Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Chiang Khian
6.1 nm N Doi Lan Subdistrict
8.3 nm NW Mae O
18.5 nm NW Chiang Rai (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:44 2015