Ban Doi Ngam, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดอยงาม

World:Thailand:Chiang Rai
Latitude 20.2356 Longitude 100.0512 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 20° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11341
Mid-range map of Ban%20Doi%20Ngam Large range map of Ban%20Doi%20Ngam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Thung Fa Ham (0.4 nm) Ban San Ton Pao (1.7 nm)
Ban Ku Tao (2.1 nm)
Ban Doi Si Kaeo (2.8 nm)
Ban Chom Kitti (3.0 nm)
Ban Wiang Tai (3.0 nm)
Chiang Saen (3.1 nm)
Ban Wiang Nuea (3.1 nm)
Ban Doi Kham (3.3 nm)
Ban Rong Bong (0.7 nm)
Ban Doi Chan (1.3 nm)
Ban Prong (1.8 nm)
Ban Sop Lua (2.1 nm)
Ban San That (2.5 nm)
Ban Pa Sak Hang Wiang (2.7 nm)
Ban Pang (0.5 nm)
Ban Khong Ngam (1.3 nm)
Ban Thap Kuman Thong (1.9 nm)
Ban Mae Lua (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 16 nm N 336 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VTCT CEI Medium CHIANG RAI INTL Chiang Rai 19 nm S 209 Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, HK Express, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLHS HOE Small BAN HUOEISAY Huay Xai 21 nm E 86 Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway
VTCR Small CHIANG RAI 24 nm S 211
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 36 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Yonok Subdistrict
2.7 nm NE Wat Pa Sak
3.4 nm NE Mekong River massacre
4.2 nm W Chan Chawa
4.8 nm N Wiang Subdistrict, Chiang Saen
5.3 nm SW Tha Khao Plueak
5.9 nm W Chan Chawa Tai

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:22 2016