Ban Muang Ha, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Tin Doi

World:Thailand:Chiang Mai
Latitude 18.7833 Longitude 98.9500 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167394
Mid-range map of Ban%20Muang%20Ha Large range map of Ban%20Muang%20Ha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Doi Suthep (2.0 nm)
Ban Mae Hia Nai (2.7 nm)
Ban Choeng Doi (0.9 nm)
Ban Chang Khian (2.1 nm)
Ban Mai Langmo (1.6 nm)
Chiang Mai (2.0 nm)
Ban San Pa Lan (2.1 nm)
Ban Chang Phuak (2.1 nm)
Ban Pong Noi (0.7 nm)
Ban Ton Kuk (1.6 nm)
Ban Tamnak (1.9 nm)
Ban Pong Noi (2.4 nm)
Ban Yon (2.4 nm)
Ban Pa Chi (2.4 nm)
Ban Tha Tamnak (2.6 nm)
Ban Tha Kham (2.6 nm)
Ban Bo (2.6 nm)
Ban Ton Pin (2.7 nm)
Ban Thai Samut (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCC CNX Large CHIANG MAI INTL Chiang Mai 1 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , HK Express, Juneyao Airlines, Kan Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, Myanmar National Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , R Airlines , Shandong Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, V Air
VTCO Small Lamphun Airport 14 nm S 166
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 44 nm E 134 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTCI PYY Small Mae Hong Son Airport Mae Hong Son 45 nm N 320 Kan Air
VTCH HGN Medium MAE HONG SON 63 nm W 299 Bangkok Airways , Kan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Wat Umong
1.0 nm E Wat Suan Dok
1.2 nm N Chiang Mai University
1.6 nm N Chiang Mai Zoo
1.7 nm SE CentralPlaza Chiang Mai Airport
1.7 nm E Buak Hard Public Park
1.8 nm E Wat Phra Singh
2.0 nm NE Wat Chet Yot
1.9 nm E Portal:Thailand/Selected article/11
2.0 nm NE Wat Lok Moli
2.1 nm NW Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
2.1 nm E Wat Chedi Luang
2.1 nm W Suthep
2.3 nm NE Chiang Mai National Museum
2.3 nm E Wat Chiang Man
2.5 nm S Mae Hia
2.5 nm NE Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
2.7 nm N Chiang Mai International Exhibition and Convention Centre
2.6 nm SW Royal Flora Ratchaphruek
2.9 nm SE Pa Daet, Chiang Mai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:49:33 2016