Ban Mae Sariang, Thailand Page

Other names: Mae Sariang,M├Ęsa-Rieng,Amphoe Mae Sariang,Mesa-Rieng,Mae Saraing,Mae Sariyang,Maa Sariang,Ban Mae Sariang Lai Na,Mae Sareing

World:Thailand:Changwat Mae Hong Son
Latitude 18.1578 Longitude 97.9336 Altitude (feet) 633
Lat (DMS) 18° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 97° 56' 1E Altitude (meters) 192
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Ban Mae Sariang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mae Sariang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mae Sariang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Thung Laeng (0.8 nm)
Ban Huai Sai (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Pa Khaem (1.0 nm)
Ban Kat (0.4 nm)
Ban Chom Chaeng (0.6 nm)
Ban Phae (0.6 nm)
Ban Pong Doi Chang (1.1 nm)
Ban Pong (1.1 nm)
Ban Pha Malo (1.5 nm)
Ban Na Khao (0.6 nm)
Ban Pa Kluai (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai Wang Yao (1.4 nm)
Ban Thung Phrao (0.8 nm)
Ban Nam Dip (0.9 nm)
Ban Yang Thung Phrao (1.0 nm)
Ban Dong Sangat (1.1 nm)
Ban Huai Wok (1.4 nm)
Ban Khapuang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCS Small Mae Sariang Airport Mae Sariang 1 nm N 358
VYPP Small Hpapun Airport Pa Pun 28 nm W 258
VTCC CNX Medium CHIANG MAI INTL 69 nm E 57 SGA Airlines,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,China,Nok Air,Thai AirAsia,Korean Air,SilkAir,All Nippon,One-Two-GO,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok,Lao Airlines,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW 18th parallel north
23.0 nm SW Hpapun Township
28.1 nm W List of airports in Burma
32.3 nm NW Mese, Burma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010