Mayo, Trinidad and Tobago Page

Other names: Montserrat Village

World:Trinidad and Tobago:County of Victoria
Latitude 10.3500 Longitude -61.3833 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 10° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50316
Google links for Mayo Google links for Mayo, Trinidad and Tobago
Mid-range map of Mayo Large range map of Mayo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caratal (2.0 nm)
Union (3.0 nm)
Hermitage (3.0 nm)
Sum Sum Hill (3.1 nm)
Forres Park (3.1 nm)
Diamond (3.1 nm)
Phoenix Park (3.6 nm)
Tortuga (1.4 nm)
Gran Couva (3.2 nm)
Pepper Village (3.6 nm)
Morichal (2.0 nm)
Piparo (3.1 nm)
Bonne Aventure (1.4 nm)
Eckel Village (2.0 nm)
Kelly Junction (2.2 nm)
Gasparillo (2.8 nm)
Williamsville (3.0 nm)
Hardbargain (3.2 nm)
Gordon Settlement (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39616 Small Camden Airfield Couva 5 nm N 324
TTPP POS Medium PIARCO Port of Spain 14 nm N 10 American,Alitalia,British,(one of Tobago Express or Caribbean),Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Leeward Island,Surinam,Consorcio Vene
FR40222 Heli Capure Heliport 50 nm W 243
SVPE Small PEDERNALES 54 nm W 246
TTCP TAB Medium CROWN POINT Scarborough 57 nm N 34 British,(one of Tobago Express or Caribbean),Condor,Leeward Island,Virgin Atlantic
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Bonne Aventure
2.8 nm SW Gasparillo
3.1 nm E Piparo
3.1 nm E Hardbargin
4.0 nm S Iere Village
4.3 nm SW List of TT Pro League stadia
4.4 nm SW Manny Ramjohn Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010