L'Anse Noire, Trinidad and Tobago Page

Other names: L’Anse Noire,Anse Noire,Noire Bay

World:Trinidad and Tobago:County of Saint David
Latitude 10.8333 Longitude -60.9667 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 10° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 60° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3499
Google links for L'Anse Noire Google links for L'Anse Noire, Trinidad and Tobago
Mid-range map of L%27Anse%20Noire Large range map of L%27Anse%20Noire
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sans Souci (2.0 nm)
Monte Video (4.0 nm)
Grande Riviere (4.9 nm)
Homard (6.0 nm)
Matelot (8.9 nm)
Platanal (12.4 nm)
Cumaca (13.4 nm)
Toco (1.0 nm)
The Mission (1.0 nm)
Petit Trou (2.0 nm)
Morne Cabrite (2.8 nm)
Naranjo (3.2 nm)
Redhead (3.2 nm)
Ravin Anglais (3.2 nm)
Rampanalgas (6.1 nm)
Salybia (8.9 nm)
Matura (11.6 nm)
Upper Fishing Pond (15.8 nm)
Oropuche (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TTCP TAB Medium CROWN POINT Scarborough 20 nm N 22 British,(one of Tobago Express or Caribbean),Condor,Leeward Island,Virgin Atlantic
TTPP POS Medium PIARCO Port of Spain 26 nm W 236 American,Alitalia,British,(one of Tobago Express or Caribbean),Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Leeward Island,Surinam,Consorcio Vene
FR39616 Small Camden Airfield Couva 37 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Toco
2.0 nm W 61st meridian west
4.9 nm W Grande Riviere
8.2 nm S 61st meridian west
8.9 nm W Matelot, Trinidad
10.2 nm N Geography of Trinidad and Tobago
10.2 nm N 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010