Umm Miyal, Syria Page

Other names: Umm Miyāl,أم ميال

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.6758 Longitude 37.0177 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 37° 1' 4E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10028

Weather Charts


Umm Miyal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umm Miyal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umm Miyal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabiriyah (1.0 nm)
Mir`aya (1.1 nm)
Al Haysah (1.8 nm)
Karratin as Saghirah (2.1 nm)
Suruj (2.4 nm)
Istabalat (2.5 nm)
Karratin al Kabirah (3.3 nm)
Zifr Saghir (1.7 nm)
Zifr Kabir (1.9 nm)
Jafr (2.8 nm)
Al Khafiyah (3.7 nm)
Rasm an Niyas (2.3 nm)
Tall `Uwayja (2.4 nm)
Ad Dabshiyah (2.8 nm)
Ra's al `Ayn (3.1 nm)
Tulul Salmu al Qibli (3.4 nm)
Al `Uwayja (2.5 nm)
Farijah (3.5 nm)
Abu Tuhayjah (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 5 nm E 51
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 21 nm N 327
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 31 nm N 18 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 54 nm N 319 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 54 nm W 252 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Karatin Saghir
3.3 nm SW Karatin al-Kabir
4.5 nm NE Rasm Elabed, Idlib
5.4 nm S Mutawaseta
5.2 nm SW Khyara
5.4 nm NE List of Syrian Air Force bases
5.5 nm NE 2015 Syrian Air Force An-26 crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:29 2016