Najib, Syria Page

Other names: نجيب,Najīb,Наджиб,Наджиб

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.9515 Longitude 36.3009 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 36° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9395

Weather Charts


Najib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatiya (1.1 nm)
Necipgulse (1.1 nm)
Al Ajrash (1.1 nm)
Kuyubasi (1.7 nm)
Chiftlik Bredkhun (1.8 nm)
Mar`u (0.4 nm)
Kolcular (0.6 nm)
Farjin (1.3 nm)
Salhab (1.5 nm)
Resitaga Ciftligi (1.5 nm)
Omerli (1.4 nm)
Dayr `Uthman (1.6 nm)
Luksin (0.8 nm)
`Ayn Khinziri (1.3 nm)
Kizirkin (1.1 nm)
Judaydah (1.4 nm)
Ya`qubiyah (1.9 nm)
Qanayah (2.1 nm)
Miland (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 24 nm N 357 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 23 nm E 86
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 37 nm S 207 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 46 nm E 72 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 79 nm N 321 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Karbeyaz
4.3 nm NE 36th parallel north
5.2 nm SE Balmis
5.1 nm SW Armala, Idlib
6.3 nm SW Shaturiyeh
6.5 nm SW Baksariya
8.3 nm S Ein Elsoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:25 2016