Al Majalliyah, Syria Page

Other names: Al Majallīyah,المجلية

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.6694 Longitude 36.5254 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 36° 31' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Al Majalliyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Majalliyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Majalliyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kansafrah (2.0 nm)
Arnabah (3.6 nm)
Kafr `Uwayd (3.9 nm)
Barah (1.3 nm)
Balyun (1.8 nm)
Ablin (2.6 nm)
Ibdita (3.1 nm)
Mashun (3.5 nm)
Ihsim (3.4 nm)
Ma`arrata (3.4 nm)
Juzif (3.8 nm)
Basamis (4.1 nm)
Mara`yan (4.7 nm)
Dalluzah (3.2 nm) Ma`arrat Mawqas (2.3 nm)
Zahr al Kabir (3.8 nm)
Kafr Nubl (3.8 nm)
Hazzarin (4.2 nm)
Fatirah (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 22 nm N 34
FR5088 Small HAMAH 34 nm S 164
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 32 nm W 240 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 43 nm N 344 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 45 nm E 47 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Balyun
2.0 nm W Kansafra
2.8 nm N Iblin, Syria
2.9 nm N Abdita
3.9 nm N Balshun
3.6 nm NW Arnaba
4.1 nm SW Ftireh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:19 2016