Safwani, Syria Page

Other names: Şafwānī,صفواني

World:Syria:Hims
Latitude 34.8001 Longitude 37.4653 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Safwani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safwani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safwani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khirbat an Nazra (2.6 nm)
Shundakhiyah ash Shamaliyah (2.9 nm)
Al Mukarram (1.0 nm)
Jurat Nazzal (1.2 nm)
Al Haba (1.6 nm)
Umm Huwaysh (1.7 nm)
Khirbat al Haba' (2.1 nm)
Jubb al Bashir (2.1 nm)
Umm Fusus (2.2 nm)
Ghuzayliyah (2.5 nm)
Rasm ar Riq (3.3 nm)
Umm Tin al Mu`allaq (1.7 nm)
Al Khawiyah (2.6 nm)
Al Mashquqah (2.9 nm)
An Nabatiyah (3.0 nm)
Darwishiyah (1.7 nm)
An Nusayr (2.4 nm)
Shayman (2.4 nm)
Zaghrutiyah (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5108 Small TIYAS Tiyas 18 nm S 153
FR5099 Small SHAYRAT Shayrat 33 nm W 236
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 77 nm N 334
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 83 nm N 352 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 82 nm W 296 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Hamadi Elomr
13.8 nm NW Akash, Hama
17.7 nm NW Abu Hanaya
18.4 nm N Jruh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:43 2016