Zawr al Qsaye, Syria Page

Other names: Zor el Qsayé,Zour el Qsaye,Zor el Qsaye,Zawr al Qsayé,Zour el Qsayé

World:Syria:Muhafazat Hamah
Latitude 35.1667 Longitude 36.7000 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 371065

Zawr al Qsaye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawr al Qsaye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zawr al Qsaye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Jirabiyat (1.9 nm)
Zawr al Hamid (3.2 nm)
Balhasin al Wala (1.7 nm)
Qimhanah (2.6 nm)
Zawr al Jadid (2.6 nm)
Khattab (2.6 nm)
Zawr an Nasiriyah (3.9 nm)
Iskandariyah (4.7 nm)
Zawr Abu Zayd (4.7 nm)
Hamah (3.2 nm)
Al Hashimiyah (3.4 nm)
Kazu (1.3 nm)
Ash Shihah (1.3 nm)
Ad Dahiriyah (1.3 nm)
Ruqaytah (3.7 nm)
Ar Ruqaytah (4.1 nm)
Matnin (3.9 nm)
At Tizin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 2 nm S 169
FR5106 Medium AL QUSAYR Al-Qusayr 36 nm S 189
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 39 nm W 291 Air Arabia,Syrian Air
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 65 nm N 22 Bahrain Air,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Air Arabia,Jazeera,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Austrian Airli,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of Syrian Air Force bases
3.0 nm SE Great Mosque of Hama
3.2 nm SE Hama
3.2 nm SE Nur al-Din Mosque
3.2 nm SE Norias of Hama
3.3 nm SE Azm Palace (Hama)
7.6 nm NW Orontes River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010