Umm Haratayn, Syria Page

Other names: Umm Ḩāratayn,Oum Hartaine,Oumm Hartaine,أم حارتين,Oum Hârtaïne,Oumm Hârtaïne

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3873 Longitude 36.8606 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 36° 51' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281
Mid-range map of Umm%20Haratayn Large range map of Umm%20Haratayn

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Atshan (2.2 nm)
Ma`an (3.5 nm)
Kubbariyah (4.9 nm)
Sukayk (5.1 nm)
Hamdaniyah (2.3 nm)
Tall Maraq (3.3 nm)
Abu `Umar (4.8 nm)
Khuwayn al Kabir (5.6 nm)
Tu`mat al Khalifah (1.6 nm)
Tulaysiyah (2.9 nm)
Junaynah (3.7 nm)
Al Maqarrayn (3.4 nm)
Umm Turaykiyah (4.0 nm)
Qubaybat Abu al Huda (0.9 nm)
Ash Sha`ta (2.6 nm)
Qarah (3.0 nm)
Tayyibat al Ism (4.2 nm)
Fan ash Shamali (5.4 nm)
Samrah (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 17 nm S 204
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 23 nm N 29
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 35 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Kawkab, Syria
8.0 nm SW Suran
11.5 nm W Khan Shaykhun
15.8 nm S Abu'l-Fida Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:53 2015