Tall Khallah, Syria Page

Other names: تل خلة

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3541 Longitude 36.3468 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 36° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Tall Khallah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Khallah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Khallah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall Kambrayri (1.1 nm)
`Abr Bayt Sayf (2.1 nm)
Ash Shahtah (3.4 nm)
Hattanah (3.3 nm)
Ash Shajar (2.9 nm)
Khandaq ash Sharqi (3.7 nm)
At Tunah (4.0 nm)
Khandaq al Gharbi (3.9 nm)
Qal`at al Madiq (4.2 nm)
Maqsam Muqtabali (2.0 nm)
As Suqaylibiyah (2.4 nm)
Rasm al Jurn (1.2 nm)
Hurat `Ammurin (1.6 nm)
Qal`at ash Shaykh Mulukh (2.1 nm)
At Tawbah (2.4 nm)
`Ammurin (2.6 nm)
Al Mazhal (2.9 nm)
Qashat (3.7 nm)
Hidadah (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 19 nm W 278 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 22 nm E 128
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 42 nm N 29
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 60 nm N 357 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 65 nm N 40 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE List of Roman theatres
4.5 nm NE List of castles in Syria
4.5 nm NE List of Ismaili castles
4.0 nm E Jarniyet Eltar
4.7 nm SE Tunip
4.3 nm W Ein Elkorum
5.0 nm E Salba, Hama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016