Salba, Syria Page

Other names: صلبا,Şalbā

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3341 Longitude 36.4443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 36° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Salba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqsam Muqtabali (3.0 nm)
As Suqaylibiyah (3.2 nm)
`Ammurin (3.2 nm)
Qal`at ash Shaykh Mulukh (3.7 nm)
Hurat `Ammurin (3.8 nm)
Hayyalin (1.1 nm)
Buraydij (3.3 nm)
Kurnaz (4.0 nm)
Al Mughayr (5.0 nm)
Shaykh Hadid (2.2 nm)
Jalamah (2.2 nm)
Jubbayn (3.4 nm)
Tall Mallah (4.1 nm)
Kafr Yahud (4.3 nm)
Al `Uwayn (1.1 nm)
Tall Huwayd (3.4 nm)
Al `Asharinah (3.8 nm)
As Safsafiyah (4.5 nm)
At Turaymisah (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 18 nm E 134
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 24 nm W 279 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 41 nm N 23
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 62 nm N 352 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 63 nm N 36 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Salba, Hama
2.7 nm N Jarniyet Eltar
3.6 nm SW Tunip
4.7 nm SE Battle of Tremseh
5.5 nm NW List of Roman theatres
5.7 nm NW List of castles in Syria
5.7 nm NW List of Ismaili castles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:47 2016