Salamiyah, Syria Page

Other names: Selemie,Salamiyeh,Selemié,Salamīyah,Selemiye,Sélémîyé,Selemiya,Salamias,Selemīya

World:Syria:Muhafazat Hamah
Latitude 35.0167 Longitude 37.0500 Altitude (feet) 1528
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 465
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 514370

Salamiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salamiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salamiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.