Tall Jurm Shash, Syria Page

Other names: Tall Jurm Shāsh,تل جرم شاش

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.3109 Longitude 38.1672 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 38° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3469

Weather Charts


Tall Jurm Shash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Jurm Shash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall Jurm Shash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qabbasin (0.6 nm)
Al Judaydah (1.1 nm)
Mutqalta (1.8 nm)
Rasm al Mustahi al Hudan (2.2 nm)
Ar Rummanah (2.8 nm)
Jubb al Khamis (3.3 nm)
Shash Hamdan (0.3 nm)
Khirbat az Zammalah (1.6 nm)
Rumaylah (1.5 nm)
Janf al Ahmar (4.5 nm)
Khirbat Jurm (1.5 nm)
Rumaylat as Sallal (2.1 nm)
Minhal as Salal (3.0 nm)
Mushayrifah (3.4 nm)
Hajji `Ali (3.3 nm)
Ash Shajarah (2.3 nm)
Hudaydah (2.4 nm)
Shams ad Din ash Shamali (4.0 nm)
Shams ad Din al Gharbi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5095 Small JIRAH 17 nm S 221
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 29 nm W 255
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 50 nm N 319 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 46 nm W 260 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 76 nm N 27 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Tishrin Dam offensive
4.3 nm N List of power stations in Syria
9.2 nm S Sweyhat
9.5 nm SE Al-Jarniyah
10.9 nm SW Habuba Kabira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:02 2016