Sal, Syria Page

Other names: Şal,Sāl,سال,صل,صل,صل,صل

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.6301 Longitude 38.4628 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 38° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Sal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khurkuri (0.9 nm)
Saq (2.1 nm)
Kharab Burghul (3.5 nm)
Karak Mawla (3.4 nm)
`Umarak (3.6 nm)
Zayrik (1.6 nm)
Zunnar al Qall (2.4 nm)
Tutanik (2.8 nm)
Ghajar Tahtani (3.1 nm)
Khanik Fawqani (3.3 nm)
Fanik (4.5 nm)
Mandik (1.5 nm)
Khanik Tahtani (2.8 nm)
Kubar Munif (3.8 nm)
Tirmik Shaykhan (3.7 nm)
Jayl (1.8 nm)
Hamadun (2.6 nm)
Kayfun (2.3 nm)
Khan Mamit (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCH SFQ Medium SANLIURFA Urfa 33 nm N 33
FR5095 Small JIRAH 40 nm S 218
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 53 nm N 22 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 50 nm W 292 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 66 nm N 0 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Mil (Ayn Al-Arab)
8.3 nm W Battle of Sarrin (June–July 2015)
10.7 nm SW List of castles in Syria
12.3 nm W Suleyman Shah
12.3 nm W Tomb of Suleyman Shah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:03 2016