Jandaris, Syria Page

Other names: Djinnderess,Jendéress,Djennderess,Djinndéress,Jandarīs,Jindaras,Djenndéress,Jenderess,Genderesse

World:Syria:Muhafazat Halab
Latitude 36.3667 Longitude 36.6833 Altitude (feet) 485
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 147
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5341

Jandaris Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jandaris Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jandaris Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.