Ash Shurfah, Syria Page

Other names: الشرفة

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.3405 Longitude 37.4755 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 37° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21714

Weather Charts


Ash Shurfah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ash Shurfah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ash Shurfah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Ghuz (1.0 nm)
Daghlabash (2.6 nm)
Kharabishah (3.5 nm)
Shaykh `Aqil (2.3 nm)
Al Azraq (2.4 nm)
Baratah (2.8 nm)
Al Kufayr (2.9 nm)
Ad Dana (3.4 nm)
As Sukkariyah (3.9 nm)
At Tawayil (4.1 nm)
Abu Taltal (2.3 nm)
Al Bab (2.6 nm)
Tadif (2.7 nm)
Birat al Bab (2.9 nm)
Shamawiyah (1.8 nm)
Tuman (2.8 nm)
Dayr Qaq (2.5 nm)
Ash Shaykh Dann (3.9 nm)
Al Madyunah (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 10 nm S 150
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 15 nm W 231 Saudia, SyrianAir
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 23 nm W 297
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 36 nm N 0 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 40 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S SYSACCO
10.1 nm S List of power stations in Syria
10.6 nm SE List of Syrian Air Force bases
10.6 nm SE Kuweires Military Airbase
10.2 nm W Al-Marj, Idlib


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:58 2016