Dumayr, Syria Page

Other names: Ḑumayr

World:Syria:Muhafazat Rif Dimashq
Latitude 33.6500 Longitude 36.7000 Altitude (feet) 2276
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 693
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Dumayr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumayr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumayr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.