Qasim, Syria Page

Other names: Jassem,Jasem,Jacem,Jasim,Jāsim,Qāsim,Jâssem

World:Syria:Muhafazat Dar`a
Latitude 32.9833 Longitude 36.0833 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Qasim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.